All towers › Forest Mage
Forest Mage
RarityUnique
How you get itGamepass or mission path
Placement750 Tix
Cost to max29,050 Tix
Peak DPS18.75
Tix per DPS1549
Placement limit1
DetectsGhost(lvl2) + Flying(lvl4)
Forest Mage stats by level
Table shown: Forest mage I Stats.
| Stat | Lv 1 | Lv 2 | Lv 3 | Lv 4 | Lv 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Upgrade cost (Tix) | 750 | 1,800 | 4,250 | 8,500 | 13,750 |
| DPS | 1 | 3.33 | 6.4 | 12 | 18.75 |
| Damage | 6 | 20 | 32 | 60 | 75 |
| Cooldown (s) | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 |
| Range (m) | 17 | 17 | 18 | 18 | 19 |
| Detections | - | Ghost | Ghost | Flying, Ghost | Flying, Ghost |
How to get Forest Mage
Forest Mage is a Unique tower, summoned from the gacha rather than earned on a path.
Mission path: 6 → 30 → 36 daily quests for the three variants, plus 28 for the skin.
There is a gamepass shortcut: Forest Mage for 399 Robux — - Instantly unlock Tier 3 Forest Mage and the Poison Ivy Skin.
Forest Mage skins (4)
| Skin | Rarity | Cost (Tix) | Where it came from |
|---|---|---|---|
| poison ivy | — | — | other available skins |
| lamb | — | 9,500 | easter 2026 event |
| mermaid | — | 3,000 | summer 2026 event |
| plush | — | 4,600 | Forsaken collab skins |
Stats pulled:
See where Forest Mage lands against everything else on the tier list, or check the trait odds before you spend trait points on it. Free Tix for upgrades are on the codes page.